Utilizamos cookies próprios para melhorar os nossos serviços, através da análise dos seus hábitos de navegação. Se continuar a navegar, consideramos que aceita a sua utilização. Pode obter mais informações na nossa Política de Privacidade. Saiba mais
Aceito

Privacy policy

 

Privacy policy

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

The company Selmatron, S.A. respects the privacy of visitors to the website www.selmatron.pt and takes care to protect its information.
This privacy policy is to provide the information we collect and how we can use it as well as the security standards adopted to protect your identity and personal data.

All your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

Personal information such as your name, address, date of birth, gender, e-mail address, literacy, tax identification number, and other information may be requested. This information may be requested when enrolling or completing contact forms within our websites, either as a worker, job seeker, trainee, trainer, provider, visitor, partner, among others, or when receiving or sending electronic mail, or for services that require registration or subscription. All personal information relating to all these stakeholders and others that use Selmatron, S.A. websites will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

We use "cookies" to collect information about your visits to our websites, and to improve your experience. If you wish, you can disable all cookies if you prefer not to receive them. You can also make your computer warn you about the use of cookies. In either case, you need to adjust your browser settings.

When you visit one of our websites, we collect data known as a "click path" (server address and domain name). This information and data are stored anonymously and serve only for generalized statistical analysis, webmining, with the aim of improving our services. All personal information that we obtain will be registered, used and protected in accordance with the current Community legislation on data protection and this privacy policy. The information collected is intended to send information / disclosure by electronic mail about our products and services.

The sending of the information only occurs when the data subject has expressly chosen to receive electronic mail from the company Selmatron, S.A. If you do not want to receive more emails, contact us at geral@selmatron.pt.

The information you provide to us when visiting our website is protected by the implementation of the various security measures, namely through conditional access, and to safeguard the confidentiality of information.
We caution that by providing personal information online, there is a risk that third parties may intercept and use this information, so in terms of the security of any information you disclose online, you will do so at your own risk.
If you wish, you can cancel your registration or use at any time and you can choose not to receive any emails, and you may also choose to delete all of your personal information from our database.

The data subject also has the right to receive a copy of your personal information in our possession. The company reserves the right to charge a small fee for administrative and computer costs of any request made.

If you are a user of our websites through the user registration process, your data will be stored in a specific user control database. However, the Data Holder may request its deletion whenever it wishes, through the written request for our official address present on the website.

The use of the Selmatron, S.A. website assumes the acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Selmatron, S.A. team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

If you have any questions or comments regarding our website and / or our privacy policy, please write them to geral@selmatron.pt.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

Selmatron, S.A. reserves the right to disclose personal information, as required by law, when such disclosure is necessary to protect the company's rights or to comply with a lawsuit, court order or legal process served through its website.